Certified ChildLight Yoga® Instructors

 

Congratulations to the following individuals who have successfully completed all requirements for certification in one or more specialty areas! To find an instructor near you, simply scroll down your state noting the certification abbreviations below, then click a name to contact via email.

Yoga & Mindfulness for Children = YM; Advanced Teaching Concepts = ADV; Babies & Toddlers = BT;

ChildLight Yoga® in Schools = SCH; Special Needs = SN; Tweens & Teens = TT;  

*ChildLight Yoga® Registered Children's Yoga School = 95hr Graduate

*RCYT (Registered Children's Yoga Teacher) = 200hr and 95hr Graduate

 

Arizona

Nicole Bruno - YM

 Chandler

Cara English - YM

 Chandler

Ramsey Fornara - YM

 Chino Valley

Kate Balm - YM

 Flagstaff

Dawn Edwards - YM

 Flagstaff

Susan Emberley - YM

 Flagstaff

Beth Frost - YM

 Flagstaff

Melissa Fuerst - YM

 Flagstaff

Rebecca Gray - YM

 Flagstaff

Janice Haines - YM

 Flagstaff

Erika Hendrickson - YM

 Flagstaff

Dee Hoagland - YM

 Flagstaff

Laura Leff-Allen - YM

 Flagstaff

Erika Mark - YM

 Flagstaff

Shannon Modjeski - YM

 Flagstaff

Peggy Murray - YM

 Flagstaff

Diana Stahn - YM

 Flagstaff

Pearl Rawls - YM

 Flagstaff

Jan Tassi Rominger - YM

 Flagstaff

Becky White - YM

 Flagstaff

Patty Wiley - YM

 Flagstaff

Lisa Bozeman - YM

 Goodyear

Crystal Witt - YM

 Kingman

Marisa Cady - YM

 Lake Havasu City

Aimee D'Avignon - YM

 Page

Katelyn Kieleszewski - YM

 Phoenix

Julie Robbins - YM, SCH

 Phoenix

Cindy Schmidt - YM, SCH

 Phoenix

Jackie Smith - YM

 Phoenix

Jeanette Gallus - YM

 Sahuarita

Emily Johnson - YM

 Tempe

Meghan Sutherland - YM, SCH

 Tempe

Nerissa Patrone - YM

 Tucson

Kindra Perea - BT

 Tucson

Carolyn Reece - BT

 Tucson

Amanda Dorris - YM

 Williams

Brayannen James - YM

 Winslow

Michelle Simmons - BT

 Winslow

Natalie Thibault - YM

 contact for more info

 

California

Tania Sotomayor-Galvin - YM

 Downey

Linda Luna - YM

 Long Beach

Denitza Hristova - YM, ADV

 Oakland

Lynn Deutsch - YM

 Pacific Grove

Jennifer Kowarsky - YM

 Palm Desert 

Rebecca Villa - YM

 San Diego

 

Connecticut

Jillian Davidson - YM

 Amston

Emily Rosen - YM

 Avon

Debbie Livingston - YM

 Bolton

Deborah Muro - YM

 Bolton

Leslie Stewart - YM

 Branford

Lanie Flanagan - YM

 Bridgewater

Jennifer Calvo - YM

 Bristol

Felicia Jordan - YM

 Canton

Diana Fuller - YM

 Cheshire

Courtney Poirier - BT

 Colchester

Cindy Pelletier - YM

 Coventry

Anne Keefe-Forbotnick - YM

 East Haddam

Erika Tucker - YM

 East Hampton

Pamela Mirante - YM

 East Hartford

Emily Jawadekar - YM

 East Lyme

Dawn Marie DeBaeck - YM

 Farmington

Nancy Jensen - YM

 Farmington

Carrie Federico-Baker - YM

 Groton

Penny Hill - SN

 Hartford

Tawnya Jacocks - YM

 Hartford

Jenn Ford - YM, BT, TT

 Manchester

Patricia Lavey - YM

 Marlborough

Debbie LePage - YM

 Naugatuck

Shelby Carey - YM

 New Britain

Courtney Ewing - YM, BT

 New Britain

Tania Pesce - YM

 New Britain

Tricia Brett - YM

 New Hartford

Erica Mumm - YM

 New Hartford

Stefanie Bergstrom - YM

 New Haven

Shauna Sutton - YM

 Norwalk

Kathleen Smith - YM

 Pawcatuck

Patricia Stephen - YM

 Plainfield

Suzan Sirois-Riesbeck - YM

 Plainville

Cindy Mazzotta - YM

 Portland

Jennifer Barrett - BT

 Ridgefield

Barbara Fox - YM

 Rocky Hill

Sonja Lyga - YM

 Southbury

Alisa Wissell - YM

 Southbury

Lee Ulinskas - YM, SN

 Terryville

Carissa VanDeusen - YM

 Torrington

Trista Morin - YM, TT

 Trumbull

Jennifer Hirschberg-Wise - YM

 Vernon

Kim Rivest - YM

 Vernon

Heather McDonnell - YM

 Wallingford

Becky Munday - YM

 West Hartford

Karla Kress Boyle - YM, BT, TT, RCYT

 West Hartford

Trish Murray - YM

 Wethersfield

Jill Grant - YM

 Woodstock Valley

 

District of Columbia

Jennifer Mueller - CLY Trainer, RCYT

 Washington

Jamie Peterson *95 Hour*

 Washington

Jennie Challender - YM, BT

 Washington

Cindy Cota - YM

 Washington

Kaydee Dahlin - YM

 Washington

Bree D'Alessio - YM

 Washington

Hannah Gallagher - BT

 Washington

Rachel Gooze - BT

 Washington

Emily Gordon - YM

 Washington

Jenn Karbowsky - YM

 Washington

Meredith McCullough - YM

 Washington

Suz Podrasky-Stafford - YM

 Washington

Clare Rawlings - YM

 Washington

Elena Segura - YM

 Washington

Lindsey Toohey - YM

 Washington

Lucie Woolford - YM, ADV, TT

 Washington

 

Florida

Sarah Collins - YM, TT

 Gainesville

Margaret Ross - YM

 Lakeland

Jenny Means - YM

 Lithia

Niki Costantino - YM

 Tallahassee

Tammy Poucher - YM

 Tallahassee

Lisa Timrick - YM

 Titusville

 

Georgia

Andrea Staska * 95 HR *

   Roswell 

Kristen Powers - YM

  Columbus

Pam Buckner - YM

  McDonough

Amanda Meyer - YM

  Savannah

Lara Spell-Worsham - YM

  Stockbridge

 

Hawaii

Josephine Del Castillo - YM

  Kihei

 

Indiana
Martha Lisa Tuveson - YM  Batesville
Heidi Brown - YM, ADV  Bloomington
Sara Salinas - TT  Carmel
Kristin Wunderlin - YM  Churubusco
Amy Bullington - YM  Fishers
Heather Smith - YM  Fishers
Lori Bisser - YM  Indianapolis
Francesca Robinson - YM  Mishawaka
Colleen Spano - YM  Mishawaka
Megan Jessop - YM  South Bend
Amy Taylor - YM  West Lafayette

 

Iowa
Karlyn Kagy - YM

 Ames

 
Kansas

Joy Sutter - YM

 Kansas City

 

Kentucky

Kristen Camacho - YM

 Crestwood

Kelli Fohl - YM

 Fort Mitchell

Bridgette Miller - YM

 Fort Thomas

Lexi Sheets - YM

 Fort Thomas

Sarah Solomon - YM

 Lakeside Park

Denise Emmert - YM

 Lexington

Katie Scherrer - YM, TT

 Lexington

Lisa Baker - YM

 Union

 

Maine

Deneen Bernier *95 HR*, RCYT

 Wells

Christie Hall - YM

 Alfred

Darcey Wells Ward - YM

 Alfred

Stephanie Silva - YM

 Augusta

Karen Roper - YM

 Bar Harbor

Kristin Hobbs - BT

 Bar Mills

Nicola Eden - YM

 Bath

Sara Johnson - YM

 Bethel

Dale Dow - YM

 Biddeford

Cindy Casey - YM

 Boothbay Harbor

Naomi Graychase - YM

 Bucksport

Denise Sullivan -YM

 Cape Elizabeth

Mindy Miller Muse - YM

 Cape Porpoise

Terry Cockburn - YM

 Durham

Sarah Hunter - YM

 Durham

Lexie Triggiani - YM

 Durham

Francine Rondina - YM

 East Boothbay

Colleen Beausoleil - YM

 Eliot

Annette Cantrell - YM

 Eliot

Martina Haines - YM

 Ellsworth

Emily Smith - YM

 Freeport

Heather Zachau - YM, ADV

 Freeport

Julie Brown - YM

 Gorham

 Carrie Sturgis - YM

 Gorham

Jodi Castallo - YM

 Kennebunk

Susan Mirisola - YM

 Kennebunk

Megan Pollino - YM

 Kennebunk

Elizabeth Straka - YM

 Kennebunk

Mary Maiello - YM

 Kittery

Joy Bryan Markley - YM, ADV

 Kittery

Michele Lind - YM

 Limington

Courtney Belolan - YM

 Newcastle

Megan Lambert - YM

 North Berwick

Heidi Durgin - YM

 Norway

Carolyn Coe - YM, ADV, SN

 Orland

Susan Kane - YM

 Oxford

Katie Frothingham - YM

 Penobscot

Trish Baird - YM

 Portland

Abbie Carter - YM

 Portland

Emma Chance - YM

 Portland

Bryanne Clawson - YM

 Portland

Sarah Estabrook - YM

 Portland

Zoe MacLaren - YM

 Portland

Jill McMahon - YM

 Portland

Jenna Nordberg - YM

 Portland

Jeanette Richelson -YM

 Portland

Elizabeth Ruskin - YM

 Portland

Aleksandra Townsend - YM

 Portland

Gina Servello - YM

 Rangeley

Susan Beaulieu - YM

 Readfield

Judith Hanscom - YM

 Roque Bluffs

Melissa Camire - YM

 Saco

Chani Cochrane - YM

 Saco

Tracey Collins - YM

 Saco

Linda Cote - YM

 Saco

Brittany Davis - YM

 Saco

Bridget Barden - YM, BT

 Scarborough

Lauren Bean - YM

 Scarborough

Cayce Lannon - YM

 Scarborough

Melinda Josiah Geaumont - YM

 Springvale

Susan Mezzanotte - YM, ADV

 Stow

Amy Bevan - YM

 South Berwick

Kathy Calo - YM

 South Berwick

Lydia Garnhart - YM

 South Berwick

Michelle James -YM, BT, TT

 South Berwick

Monia Mann - YM

 South Berwick

Carin Sarzynski - YM, TT

 South Berwick

Shelley Smith -TT

 South Berwick

Darcy Specker - YM

 South Berwick

Sharon Trull - YM, ADV

 South Berwick

Lisa Fahay - YM, ADV, BT, TT

 South Freeport

Kimberley Edwards-Rusli - YM

 South Portland

Katie Mills - YM

 South Portland

Kathy Zema - TT

 South Portland

Vicki Wilcox - YM

 Stillwater

Anne McKinne Stires - YM

 Walpole

Katey Druan - YM

 Wells

Susan Forsley - YM

 Wells

Danielle Gorman - YM

 Westbrook

Rebecca LaWind - YM

 Windham

Stephanie Pinnette - YM, BT, SCH

 Winslow

Jennifer Kameisha - YM

 Yarmouth

Meg Pachuta - YM

 Yarmouth

Dara J. Siegl - YM

 Yarmouth

Cherise Brochu-Fegan - YM

 York

Joanna Chipi - YM

 York

Gina Fernandes - YM, ADV, BT

 York

Andy Ferragamo - YM

 York

Andrea Goodell - YM

 York

Alix Landry - YM

 York

Pam Pavuk - YM

 York

 

Maryland

Connie Lemon - *95 HR*, RCYT

 Baltimore

Jennifer Irby - YM

 Annapolis

Patricia Lynch - YM

 Annapolis

Amy Morales - YM

 Annapolis

Nikki Fulginiti - YM

 Arnold

Johanna Andrews - YM

 Baltimore

Carly Tegeler - YM

 Baltimore

Lisa Warren - YM, ADV

 Baltimore

Erin Leach - YM, ADV, BT

 Bel Air

Debbie Welch - YM, BT

 Bel Air

Samanta Souza - YM

 Bethesda

Katrice Nelson - YM

 Bowie

Stephanie White - YM

 Bowie

Cathleen Carver - YM

 Catonsville

Iryna Kopiy - YM

 Clarksville

Anisa Akhlaghi - YM

 Columbia

Kristen Bowman - YM

 Columbia

Jodie Molchany - YM

 Columbia

Laura Goldblatt Kelly - YM

 Crofton

Sherry Whittles - YM

 Dameron

Fiorella Pasara - YM

 Derwood

Heather Brice - YM

 Edgewater

Jennefer Gribble - YM, BT

 Elkridge

Theresa DiFonzo - YM

 Ellicott City

Jessica Hughes - YM

 Ellicott City

Agnes Park - YM

 Ellicott City

Amy Vicendese - YM

 Ellicott City

Shelley Arthur - YM, BT

 Fort Washington

Kelly Beins - YM

 Frederick

Christine Dance - YM

 Frederick

Erin Drenning - YM

 Frederick

Lanie Lile - YM

 Frederick

Jennifer McKinney - YM

 Frederick

Heather O'Neill - YM

 Frederick

Miyako Zeng - YM

 Frederick

Amy Morton - YM

 Frostburg

Cathy Caldwell - YM

 Gaithersburg

Alexandra Himes - YM

 Gaithersburg

Karina Lazo Rios - YM

 Gaithersburg

Shannon Phelan - YM

 Gaithersburg

Bonnie Hamberger - YM

 Hagerstown

Brooke Pearson - YM

 Hagerstown

Deb Hicks - YM

 Halethorpe

Kirsten Chalk - YM

 Hampstead

Jennifer Goffena - YM

 Hampstead

Mylene Lindaman - YM, ADV, TT

 Havre De Grace

Rebecca Gitter - YM, RCYT

 Hyattsville

Katie Schroeder-Smith -BT

 Ijamsville

Gina Bates Brown - YM

 Lake Linganore

Taylor Hitaffer - YM

 Laurel

Lois Wright - YM

 Laurel

Diane McKissick - YM

 Mechanicsville

Tatiana Natalie Moreno - YM

 Middle River

Beth Feinstein - YM

 Mount Airy

Jessica LaGarde - YM, BT

 Mount Rainier

Leta Brown - YM

 Myersville

Christine Isleib - YM

 Myersville

Jennifer Scully - YM

 Myersville

Marge Ely - YM

 New Market

Scott R. Ely - YM

 New Market

Susan Greene - YM

 New Market

Alison Kennedy - YM

 New Market

Debbie Vogel - YM

 New Market

Diane Zhou - YM

 North Bethesda

Susan Finn - YM

 Pikesville

Kat Felter - YM

 Rockville

Dorota Preysnar - YM

 Rockville

Meredith Donate - BT

 Silver Spring

Kelly Hanns - SP

 Silver Spring

Stephanie Hurter - YM

 Silver Spring

Jo Ann Kester - YM

 Silver Spring

Nancy Pendery - YM

 Silver Spring

Jaylene Sarracino - YM

 Silver Spring

Helena Zyblikewycz - YM

 Silver Spring

Marcie Forster - YM

 Sykesville

Lisa Boland - YM

 Takoma Park

Sawa Kamara - YM

 Takoma Park

Margaux O'Malley - YM

 Takoma Park

Jamie Yost - YM

 Takoma Park

Amy Weaver - YM

 University Park

Sarah Cottingham - YM

 Walkersville

Jillian Shepard - YM

 Westminster

Terri Smith - YM

 Westminster

 

Massachusetts

Meg Durkin - CLY Trainer, RCYT

 Hingham

Ann Biese - CLY Trainer, *95 HR*, RCYT

 Newburyport

Shana Hardgrave *95 HR*

 Wellesley

Hope Rideout *95 HR*

 Lunenberg

Sharon Marrama *95 HR*, RCYT

 Lynnfield

Lindsay Lucarelli *95 HR*, RCYT

 Sterling

Deb Ronga *95 HR*

 Reading

Heather Hauser - YM

 Acton

Katie Hurley - YM

 Allston

Daniel Sharp - YM

 Allston

Susan Entrican - YM

 Amesbury

Beth Fraza - YM

 Amesbury

Mary Harrison - YM

 Amesbury

Ellen Grudzien - YM

 Amherst

Carol Wood - YM

 Amherst

Karen Pechinsky - YM

 Andover

Lynn Scarborough - BT

 Andover

Sheila Wescott - YM

 Andover

Rebecca Palombo - YM

 Arlington

Paula Lashua-Brisbois - YM

 Ashburnham

Amy Maloney - YM

 Ayer

Nicole Giroux - YM, BT

 Belmont

Jutta Handte - YM

 Belmont

Annie Hewitt - YM

 Belmont

Leslie Nilsen - YM, ADV

 Belmont

Miranda Pool - YM

 Belmont

Nicole Siegel - YM

 Belmont

Pascale Wiedenroth - YM

 Belmont

Bonnie Marie Currier - YM

 Beverly

Meredith Edelstein - YM

 Beverly

Peggy Kelly - YM

 Billerica

Lindsey Akey - YM

 Boston

Haven Daniels - YM

 Boston

Victoria Mak - YM

 Boston

Brooke McMullen - BT

 Boston

Karen Sherwood - YM

 Boston

Julie Schubert - YM

 Boston

Madison Williams - YM

 Boston

Leslie Hallahan - YM

 Braintree

Jennifer Lynn - YM, SCH

 Braintree

Erin Carter - BT

 Brookline

Ashley Goss - YM

 Brookline

Barbara Hamer - YM

 Brookline

Emily Elmore - YM

 Cambridge

Kimberly Fife - BT

 Cambridge

Rochele Jones - YM

 Cambridge

Kanako Katsumi - BT

 Cambridge

Natasha Khoury - YM, ADV

 Cambridge

Monica Leitner-Laserna - YM

 Cambridge

Abigail Pepin - YM

 Cambridge

Teri Sexton - YM

 Carver

Megan Pratt - YM

 Centerville

Kristin O'Donnell - YM, ADV, BT

 Charlestown

Jaclyn Schelzi - YM

 Charlestown

Limor Kolt - YM

 Chelmsford

Corinna Culler - YM

 Chelsea

Annika Wilson - YM

 Chestnut Hill

Erin Haggerty - YM

 Chilmark

Susan Oliveri - YM, TT

 Clarksburg

Susan Fuller - YM, ADV

 Conway

Mara Lappin - YM

 Dedham

Sabrina Petruziello - YM

 Dedham

Anina Theroux - YM

 Dennisport

Jess Beerman - YM

 Dighton

Marie Nagode - YM

 Dover

Miranda Morse - SN

 Dracut

Emilia Sabatowska - YM

 East Boston

Rebecca Rapoza - YM

 East Falmouth

Annie Dolan-Niles - YM

 Eastham

Eliza Ahrens - YM

 East Hampton

Caroline Fenske - YM

 Edgartown

Sondra Murphy - YM

 Edgartown

Cori Trembowicz - YM

 Essex

Lisa Wethington - YM

 Fairhaven

Karen Elumba - BT

 Fall River

Christine Pilotte - YM

 Fall River

Erin Blanchette - YM

 Fitchburg

Melissa Rossi - YM

 Fitchburg

Rachel Epstein - YM

 Florence

Lynda Johnson - YM

 Forestdale

Amy Brickman - YM

 Framingham

Keri Van Beek - YM

 Framingham

Susan Kotwas - YM

 Franklin

Kristen Santos - YM, TT

 Franklin

Linda Marshall - YM, ADV

 Gloucester

Avery McNiff - YM, SN

 Gloucester

Laura McGrath - BT

 Green Harbor

Jennifer Luth - YM

 Groton

Ellen Olson-Brown - YM

 Groton

Kim Dowling - YM

 Groveland

Sarah Perry - YM

 Groveland

Jennifer McComiskie - YM

 Groveland

Carol Ferrera- YM

 Hanover

Diane Connolly Borton - BT

 Harvard

Susan Hunter-Jones - YM

 Harvard

Lilli Leggio - YM

 Haverhill

Emily Donoghue - YM

 Holliston

Melanie Harrington - YM

 Holliston

Jen Downin - YM

 Hudson

Alison Quinn - YM

 Hudson

Diane Vallee - YM

 Hull

Merrill Forman - BT

 Jamaica Plain

Kate Procyshyn - YM

 Jamaica Plain

Sherry Divoll - YM, ADV

 Leominster

Carolyn Kogut - YM

 Leominster

Cristina Patti - YM

 Lexington

Melissa Poplaski - YM, ADV

 Lexington

Lauren Hajjar - YM

 Lowell

Theresa Wagner - YM

 Lowell

Jennifer Leandro-Silva - YM

 Ludlow

Courtney Markos - YM

 Lynn

Christina Daly - YM

 Lynnfield

Marlene Boyette - YM

 Malden

Sarah Collins - YM

 Malden

Elaine Ivy - YM

 Malden

Teresa (Qiong Wu) - YM, BT

 Malden

Rebecca Riff - YM

 Manchester-by-the-Sea

Nicole Garufi - YM

 Mansfield

Sara Gottfried - YM

 Mansfield

Robin Presentato - YM

 Mansfield

Sheena Trainor - YM

 Mansfield

Melissa Amberik - TT

 Marblehead

Lee-Anne Fairbanks - YM

 Marblehead

Lindsey Kravitz Olson - YM, BT

 Marblehead

Allison Crouse - YM

 Marlborough

Sandra Prouty Guimond - YM

 Marshfield Hills

Greta Grant McCue - YM

 Mashpee

Katy Hannan - YM

 Maynard

Julie Zielinski - YM

 Maynard

Emilie Amstutz - YM

 Medford

Yuliya Borowski - BT

 Medford

Brigid Durant - YM

 Medford

Alison Reeder - BT

 Melrose

Jennifer Thompson - YM

 Melrose

Marianne Caruso - YM, ADV

 Merrimac

Emily Queenan - YM

 Merrimac

Audrey MacDonald - YM

 Methuen

Kasha Sarette - YM

 Milton

Eve Anderson - YM

 Middleton

Desiree Sabrah - YM

 Nantucket

Dasha Borskiy - YM

 Needham

Lyn Jekowsky - YM, ADV, BT

 Needham

Julie Randazzo - YM

 Needham

Dianne L Callahan - YM

 Newbury

Gwynnethe Glickman - YM

 Newbury

Beth Houlihan - YM

 Newbury

Jessica Burke - TT

 Newburyport

Allison Driscoll - YM

 Newburyport

Gwen Dumont - YM

 Newburyport

Jillian Grelle - YM

 Newburyport

Anna Hill - TT

 Newburyport

Diane Oxton - YM

 Newburyport

Cindy Parker - YM

 Newburyport

Colleen Shea Lawton - YM

 Newburyport

Jill Charney - YM

 Newton

Linda Katzman - YM

 Newton

Jess Lourie - YM

 Newton

Lindsey Peck - YM

 Newton

Lori Sylvia - YM

 Newton

Megan Tager - YM

 Newton

Gayle Apkarian - BT

 North Andover

Patty Ferullo - YM

 North Andover

Tracy Keen - YM

 North Andover

Sharon Libront - YM

 North Andover

Lauren Kennedy - YM, ADV

 Northborough

Melissa Lorusso - YM

 North Falmouth

Debra McCurdy - YM

 North Falmouth

Tami McGeough - YM

 North Falmouth

Michelle Puopolo - YM

 North Reading

Michelle Flewelling - YM, ADV

 Peabody

Betsy Reid - YM

 Peabody

Dale R Sampson - YM, ADV

 Peabody

Nancy Scotina - YM

 Peabody

Lisa Zephyr - YM

 Pelham

Meg Morrison - YM

 Plymouth

Dana Moskowitz - YM

 Quincy

Julie Sullivan - YM

 Quincy

Libby Sullivan - YM

 Quincy

Christy Magoon - TT

 Reading

Sharon Lewis - YM

 Rowley

Diane Prentiss - YM

 Roxbury

Shelby Halsdorff - YM

 Rutland

Nicole Anastas - YM

 Saugus

Nancy Zimbalist - YM

 Sharon

Claudia Cottier Ornelas - YM, ADV

 Shrewsbury

Stephanie Coutant-Matsen - YM

 Shrewsbury

Cara Demoga - YM

 Shrewsbury

Amy Loughlin - YM

 Shrewsbury

Anna Sobel - YM

 Shutesbury

Nancy Barrett - YM

 Somerville

Anna Barto - BT

 Somerville

Karen Caiazzo - YM

 Somerville

Jacques Chery - YM

 Somerville

Anne Marie Coulter - YM

 Somerville

Paulina Haduong - YM

 Somerville

Lauren Leone - YM

 Somerville

Katherine Novick - YM

 Somerville

Bethany Queior - YM

 Somerville

Gercina Macedo - YM

 Somerville

Lauren Schnare Mahoney - YM

 Somerville

Natalia Rosenbaum - YM

 Somerville

Shawn Westendorf - YM

 Somerville

Elisabeth Wise - YM

 Somerville

Lynda Jacobvitz - BT

 South Dartmouth

Lisa Sears - YM

 South Dennis

Lindsay Silvia - YM

 South Grafton

Brittney Hay - YM

 Southwick

Amber Vayo - YM, TT

 Spencer

Patricia Anzalone Golovato - YM

 Stoneham

Jasmine Scott - YM

 Stoughton

Revital Benvenisti - YM

 Stoughton

Taryn Marquez - YM

 Sturbridge

Jacqueline Killorin - YM

 Sudbury

Sheila Wooters - YM

 Sudbury

Stefani Danahy - YM

 Swampscott

Debra Mentuck - YM

 Swampscott

Karen McQuade - YM

 Uxbridge

Jennifer Omar - YM

 Uxbridge 

Jen DeLorenzo - YM

 Vineyard Haven

Carabeth Connolly - YM

 Wakefield

Kerri Johnson - YM, TT

 Wakefield

Alyssa Reardon-Schnabel - YM

 Wakefield

Jessica Scire - YM

 Wakefield

Denise Doherty - YM

 Walpole

Christine Lachkey - YM

 Walpole

Tracy Affonso - YM

 Waltham

Shannon Manning - TT

 Waltham

Marina Carboni - YM

 Watertown

Mindy Elins - YM

 Watertown

Amanda Martinage - YM

 Watertown

Lilly Sarmiento Caruso - YM

 West Boylston

Suzanne Margiano - YM

 West Boylston

Janice O'Brien - YM, TT

 West Bridgewater

Eileen Davidson-Tanner - YM, BT

 West Newbury

Kathie Orr - YM

 Westport

JoAnne Kazis - YM, ADV

 West Roxbury

Valerie Becker - YM

 West Tisbury

Rex Jarrell - YM

 West Tisbury

Scarlet Jarrell - YM

 West Tisbury

Alexandra Kay - YM

 Westwood

Jillian Newman - YM

 Weymouth

Sharlene Rogers - YM

 Wilbraham

Nicole Walker - YM

 Wilmington

Jenna Smith - YM

 Winchendon

Zulma Berrio - YM

 Winthrop

Richelle Tacelli Flavin - YM

 Winthrop

Cori Henry-Billiar - YM

 Worcester

Colleen Munson - SN

 Worcester

Paula Sheehan - YM

 Worcester

Meg White - YM

 Worcester

 

Michigan

Kathleen Belonga *95 HR*, RCYT

  St. Joseph

Rebecca McVey - YM

  Brighton

Alixandra Ward-Gaither - YM

  Brighton

Dianna Kause - YM, TT

  Chelsea

Julia Schroeder - YM

  Escanaba

Shannon Keyes - YM

  Grand Rapids

Myreya Meyers - YM

  Grosse Pointe Farms

Sandi Munger - YM

  Harrison Twp

Rhonda Carrier - YM

  Hillsdale

Kristin Salem - YM

  Kalamazoo

Michelle Pink - YM

  Manchester

Linda LaFlair - YM

  Saginaw

Evelyn Tadros - YM

  Shelby Twp

Amy Consiglio - TT

  South Lyon 

Shellie Avery-Franz - YM

  Wolverine Lake

 

Minnesota

 Alyssa Spitzack - YM

 Hastings

Amira Gaynor - YM

 New Hope

Montana

Susan Detwiler - YM

 Missoula

 

New Hampshire

Rochelle Jewell - CLY Trainer, RCYT

 Stratham

Gloria Sanford-Breton - 95 hour and RCYT

 Kensington

Dodi Mitchell - *95 Hour*, RCYT

 Nashua

Audra Linardos * 95 Hour *

 Windham

Lisa Brown - YM

 Acworth

Sarah Parkinson - YM, ADV

 Alstead

Ellen Grudzien - YM

 Amherst

Anna M. Kerr - YM

 Amherst

Sherri Langone - YM

 Amherst

Sonya McTeague - YM

 Amherst

Kimberly Savoie - YM

 Amherst

Carmen Bates - YM

 Andover

Valerie Piper - YM, ADV, BT

 Andover

Melinda Bailey - YM

 Barrington

Janine Bibeau - YM

 Barrington

Tricia Perra - YM

 Barrington

Heather DeAngelis - YM

 Bedford

Sarah Hale - YM

 Bedford

Sue Hurwitz - YM

 Bedford

Dalyne Villeneuve - YM, TT

 Bedford

Jenny Wan - YM, ADV

 Bedford

Tara BL Barnard-Williams - YM

 Blackwood

Beth-Aime Labonte - YM

 Bradford

Daniela Kulik - YM

 Brentwood

Alicia Rossman - YM

 Brentwood

Cheryl Rossman - YM

 Brentwood

Sonya Carter - YM

 Canaan

Laura Crockford - YM

 Canterbury

Joyce Chandler-Smith - YM

 Concord

Heidi Douglas - YM

 Concord

Cindy Falabella - YM

 Concord

Emily Jaworski - YM

 Concord

Maureen Miller - YM

 Concord

Clare Pacelli - YM

 Concord

Gail Rider - YM

 Concord

Karen Rutberg - YM

 Concord

Lucille Normand - YM

 Deerfield

Liz MacPherson - TT, SN

 Derry

LeighAnn Bauer - YM

 Dover

Cathy Calandriello - YM, SN

 Dover

Charlene Chandler - YM

 Dover

Marina Ebert - YM

 Dover

Rachel Hil - YM

 Dover

Brianne Philipps - YM

 Dover

Debra Verdicchio - YM

 Dover

Melissa Wood - YM

 Dover

Bridget McFall - YM

 Dublin

MaryJo Gregg - YM, ADV

 Durham

Valda Girgensons - YM

 East Kingston

Joan Harris - YM

 Epping

Grace Larochelle - YM, BT

 Epping

Lisa Burk-McCoy - YM

 Exeter

Krista Maltais - BT

 Exeter

Kristin O'Gorman - YM

 Exeter

Leigh Sloss - YM, SCH

 Exeter

Janet Smaldone - YM

 Exeter

Heather Warr - YM

 Exeter

Audrey Crowe - YM

 Franconia

Rachael Crowe - YM

 Franconia

Terry Hoyt - YM

 Franklin

Elizabeth Adams - YM

 Goffstown

Lori Ann Turcotte - YM

 Goffstown

Terri Hersom - YM

 Gonic

Marley Baldwin - YM

 Gilford

Denise Boucher - YM

 Gilford

Maria Suarez - YM

 Gilford

Amy Tripp - TT

 Gilford

Karen Michaud-Holland - YM, ADV, TT

 Gilmanton Iron Works

Stephanie Lamothe - YM, TT

 Greenfield

Corrine Beaulieu - YM

 Greenland

Erin Berube - YM

 Greenland

Stephanie Beaudett

 Hampstead

Caitlin Marrinan - YM

 Hampstead

Amanda Tozier - TT

 Hampstead

Becca Frank - YM

 Hampton

Denise Monroe - YM

 Hampton

Christina Newman - YM, ADV

 Hampton

Marie Zappala-Stewart - YM, TT

 Hampton

Sarah Aborn - YM

 Hancock

Monique Lamore - YM

 Henniker

Lauren Young - YM, BT

 Hudson

Allison Daly - YM

 Kingston

Catrina Gray - YM

 Laconia

Bonnie Morin - YM

 Laconia

Deborah Guarino - YM

 Lee

Deb Jurkoic - YM

 Lee

Sarah Casavant - YM

 Londonderry

Alison Lovejoy - YM, ADV

 Londonderry

Susan Wilkes - TT, SCH, ADV

 Londonderry

Melanie Seavey - YM

 Loudon

Kim Baymiller - YM

 Lyme

Amanda Barrick - YM

 Lyndeborough

Hilary Dow - YM

 Madbury

Sarah Davidson - YM

 Manchester

Jenna Hershman - YM, TT

 Manchester

Janet Rosoff - YM

 Manchester

Julie Sheehy - YM

 Manchester

Stacey Backstrom - YM

 Matthews

Nancy Stetson - YM,BT

 Meredith

Kate Barry - YM

 Merrimack

Whitney Tave - YM

 Merrimack

Barbara Cady - YM

 Milford

Rachel Watson - YM

 Moultonboro

Letisha Goerner - YM

 Nashua

Brandy Hill - YM

 Nashua

Michelle Lanigan - YM

 Nashua

Chris Peters - YM

 Nashua

Lea Reilly - TT

 Nashua

Meg Trainor - YM

 Nashua

Christel Caron - YM

 New Boston

Susan Neilson - YM

 New Castle

Sheila Marston - YM

 New Durham

Jennifer Churchill - YM

 New Hampton

Jessica Blais - YM

 New Ipswich

Susanna Schroadter - YM

 Newmarket

Janet Allen - YM

 North Hampton

Patti Delyani - YM, BT

 North Hampton

Stacia McMillan - YM

 North Hampton

Teresa Perzanoski - YM

 North Hampton

Carol Sanborn - YM, ADV, TT

 North Hampton

Geraldine Reed - YM

 North Haverhill

Carolyn Smith - YM

 North Haverhill

Ruth Barski - YM

 Nottingham

Beth Benham - YM, ADV

 Nottingham

Lynne Bova - YM

 Nottingham

Sara Buchanan - YM

 Nottingham

Kathleen Hicks - YM

 Nottingham

Denise Murphy-Simmons - YM

 Nottingham

Amy Fahey - YM

 Orford

Daryle Hillsgrove - YM

 Pelham

Rachel Vaughan - YM

 Penacook

Emily Geltz - YM

 Portsmouth

Durga Patricia Glasson - YM

 Portsmouth

Diana Grizzi - YM

 Portsmouth

Wendy Mitchell - TT

 Portsmouth

Jaime Morris-Hammond - YM

 Portsmouth

Katie Paterson - YM

 Portsmouth

Synthia Traver - YM

 Portsmouth

Darlene Nadeau - YM

 Plymouth

Heather Parker Jones - YM

 Rochester

Adriana Pinto - YM

 Rochester

Susan Sanborn - YM

 Rochester

Taylor Nicholaou - SN

 Salem

Kasia Beznoska - YM

 Sanbornton

Robin Casassa - YM

 Seabrook

Amy Hunt - YM

 Stratham

Heather Vivenzio - SN

 Stratham

Kimberly Williams - YM

 Stratham

Meghann Beauchamp - YM

 Somersworth

Nancy Jo Michaud - YM

 Somersworth

Sharon Gordon - TT

 South Hampton

Christina Hall - YM

 South Tamworth

Pilar Prime - YM

 Strafford

Amy Gregg - YM, ADV

 Sunapee

Emily Bullen - YM

 Swanzey

Jennifer Twohig - YM

 Swanzey

Valerie Blachly - YM, ADV

 Warner

Amelia Kearon - YM

 Warner

Jessica Ferenc - YM

 Weare

Michelle Clarke - YM

 Wolfeboro

New Jersey

Jane Costello- RCYT

 Scotch Plains

LeighAnn Bruder - YM, ADV

 Bordentown

Jennifer Wagner - YM

 Branchburg

Maria Usewick - TT

 Bridgewater

Kristen Ecklund - YM

 Chatham

Jill Chiciak - YM

 Cherry Hill

Jessica Maisuria - YM

 Cherry Hill

Allison Ingram - YM, ADV

 Dayton

Nadine Sanchez - YM

 Edison

Katie Mens - YM

 Egg Harbor Township

Jody Simon - YM

 Egg Harbor Township

Megan Horowitz -YM

 Englishtown

Nicole Battaglia - YM

 Fairfield

Danielle Kutcher - YM

 Freehold

Sue Liebross - BT

 Frenchtown

Amanda Owren - YM

 Haddonfield

Jeanne Spinelli - YM, ADV

 Haddonfield

Stefanie Eddleman - YM

 Haddon Township

Susan Nichols - YM

 Hainesport

Sharon Pagliere - YM

 Highland Park

Shawn Christy Lawn- YM, ADV

 Hopewell

Melissa Regina - YM

 Keyport

Melissa Lavell - YM, ADV

 Lawrenceville

Cynthia Flanagan - TT

 Long Valley

Sandra Izsa - YM

 Madison

Ashley Krykewycz - YM

 Magnolia

Gena Pino - YM

 Marlton

Joanne Tracey - YM

 Marlton

Christina Wypijewska - YM

 Mendham

Laura McCann - YM

 Milford

Julie Lesniak - YM

 Montclair

Whitney Burk - YM

 Moorestown

Barbara Napoliello - YM

 Moorestown

Jaime Bartley - YM

 Morristown

Cindy Chiariello - YM, TT, SN

 Morristown

Lori Stranges - YM

 Oceanville

Emma Simon - YM

 Oradell

Lucie Reside - YM

 Pennington

Kristin Marr - YM

 Petersburg

Theresa McGrath - YM

 Plainfield

Jill Robinson - YM

 Pleasant

Aileen Johnsen - YM

 Randolph

Evelyn Wilson-Simmonds - YM

 Somerset

Coryna Barberis - YM, ADV, BT

 Spotswood

Brittany Radcliffe - YM

 Sussex

Lindsay Hay - YM, ADV

 Washington

Katie Seipp - YM

 Wharton

Tiffany Bradley - YM

 Williamstown

Laurie McGuire - YM

 Woodstown

Linda Ott - YM

 Woodstown

Aarushi Chopra - YM

 Voorhees

Janet Giorgio - YM

 Voorhees

 
New Mexico
Hydie Jill Sobel - YM  Albuquerque
 Amy Jelliffe - YM  Santa Fe      

 

New York

Colleen Smith - RCYT

 Skaneateles

Jill Holland *95 HR*

 Kauneonga Lake

Deb Peterson-Smith - YM

 Bridgeport

Eva Cieloszyk - YM

 Bronx

Jennifer Rodriguez - YM

 Bronx

Kate Cannataro - YM

 Bronxville

Eva Giacona - BT, TT

 Chittenango

Karen L Shaw - YM

 Delmar

Jessica Hyatt - YM

 Endicott

Debbie Cartie - YM

 Endwell

Susan Murphy - YM

 Fredonia

Karen Haas - YM

 Fair Haven

Jessica Tollar - YM

 Hamburg

Vickie Everett - YM

 Ithaca

Marie C Vitucci - YM

 Ithaca

Kim Ramer - YM

 Jamesville

Sheli O'Hara - YM

 Johnson City

Jessica Pearce - YM

 Levittown

Jeny Randall - YM

 Malta

Nadia Tsai - BT

 Manlius

Julia Maum - YM

 Marietta

Nancy Rendinaro - YM

 Morrisonville

Melissa Rios - YM, TT

 New York

Joan Dain - YM

 Oswego

Becky Lloyd - YM

 Oswego

Judith Osetek - YM

 Oswego

Laurie Kenny-Dolezel - YM

 Otego

Deb Chandler Vanherp - YM

 Peru

Julie Olney - YM

 Penfield

Jessica Butler - YM

 Pomona

Erynne Blackburn - YM

 Rochester

Molly Spara - YM

 Rochester

Margaret A. Tumelty - YM

 Rockaway Park

Heather Cook - YM

 Rockville Centre

Kate Dolan-Cheney - YM

 Rockville Centre

April McNally - YM

 Rockville Centre

Marcy Gubernikoff - BT

 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights)

Michelle Cardone - YM

 Rotterdam

Kristin L. Davey - YM

 Sag Harbor

Kristin Brenner - YM

 Saratoga Springs

Laura Garofalo - YM

 Scarsdale

Diane Levesque-Kopecki - YM

 Schenectady

Chiara Rose McCarthy - YM

 South Salem

Anne M Roberts - YM

 Stormville

Mindy Newman - YM

 Sunnyside

Elaine Terwilliger - YM

 West Seneca

Marie Wölker - YM, ADV

 White Plains

 

North Carolina

Brandon Hudson - 95 HR, RCYT

 Swannanoa

Abbey Heilmann - YM

 Apex

Melanie Jacobs - YM

 Apex

Carmela Caruso - YM

 Asheville

Mackenzie Brown - YM

 Burlington

Ashley Bartol - YM

 Charlotte

Maria Buchsbaum - YM

 Charlotte

Nancy Bunt - YM

 Charlotte

Inda Liza Luciano - YM

 Chapel Hill

Alison Draper - YM

 Contact for more info

Ally Budnick - YM

 Durham

Melissa Godwin - YM

 Durham

Jeannie Minnick - YM

 Durham

Ingrid Saddler-Walker - YM, TT

 Durham

Kayla Shivers - YM

 Durham

Nisha Watson - YM

 Durham

Janet D Smith - YM

 Fayetteville

Laurel Thornton - YM

 Fayetteville

Lisa S Whittenton - YM

 Fayetteville

Taylor Whittenton - YM

 Fayetteville

Stacy E. Wilson - YM

 Fayetteville

Krystal Stephenson - YM

 Four Oaks

Heather Maness - YM

 Franklinville

Pamela Hull - YM

 Fuquay Varina

Bethany Irwin - YM

 Fuquay-Varina

Beth Kirtland - YM

 Greensboro

Emily Rex - YM

 Greensboro

Elizabeth Atkins - YM

 Jacksonville

Kelly Hoke - YM

 Hickory

Julie Wells - YM

 Hillsborough

Kristin Porter - YM

 Hubert

Elizabeth Miller - YM

 Huntersville

Elizabeth Morse - TT

 Huntersville

Monet Hardison - TT

 Kenansville

Karyn Bowman - YM

 Leland

Heidi Thompson - YM

 Leland

Dollie Adcock - YM, BT

 Lillington

Kathryn M. Rhodes - YM

 Lumberton

Joan Gormley - YM

 Matthews

Karen Hawks - YM

 Mount Airy

Alda Biddell - YM

 Raleigh

Stephanie Brown - YM

 Raleigh

Carol Godfrey - YM

 Raleigh

Christina Yarborough - YM

 Raleigh

Emily Hall - YM

 Raeford

Tigh R. Parker - YM

 Raleigh

Mary Parsons - YM

 Raleigh

Darcy Reed Connolly - YM

 Southport

Ashley Cioppa - YM

 Stallings

Meredith Peters - YM

 Tarboro

Joy Shillingsburg - YM

 Wake Forest

Deidre B. Armstrong - YM

 Wilmington

Jennifer Fraker - YM

 Wilmington

Haley Hall - YM

 Wilmington

Jenifer Darrow Kantrowitz - YM

 Wilmington

Lauren Nofziger-Nalepa - YM

 Wilmington

Susan Wood - YM

 Wilmington

Wortley Whitehead - YM

 Wilson

Christine Ferraro-Bloomfield - YM

 Winston-Salem

 

North Dakota

Jeanne Farnsworth - YM

 Bismarck

Karen Kerner - YM

 Grafton

Sara Deutsch - TT

 Minot

 

Ohio

Karen Lynne Scott - *95 HR*

 Newark

Jen Griest Hayes - *95 HR*, RCYT

 Wadsworth

Victoria Albanese - YM

 Akron

Yvette Powell - YM

 Akron

Vicky Van Der Schyf - YM

 Akron

Kristen Wade - YM

 Athens

Kathy Nash - YM

 Avon

Dianne Hamilton - TT

 Avon Lake

Amy Lee - YM

 Bexley

Christina Chase - YM

 Brecksville

Kathy Orazio - YM

 Broadview Heights

Vicki Lleonart - BT

 Canal Winchester

Anisa Rocchi - YM

 Cadiz

Ali Wanner - YM

 Canton

Amanda Hester - YM

 Centerville

Denise Garrett - YM

 Chesterland

Shelley Bailey - YM

 Cincinnati

Rebecca Bugos - YM

 Cincinnati

Karrie Crowther - YM

 Cincinnati

Bailie Cruze - YM

 Cincinnati

Mandy Duff - YM

 Cincinnati

Diane Huang - YM

 Cincinnati

Carrie Schlotman - YM

 Cincinnati

Fabiola Pellico - BT

 Cleveland

Jill Prok - YM

 Cleveland

Dianne Williams (DW) - YM

 Cleveland

Kathy Williams - YM

 Cleveland

Jennifer Woda - YM

 Cleveland Heights

Diana Arie - YM

 Columbus

Lesley Carney - YM

 Columbus

Jessica Hubbard - YM

 Copley

Elissa Wiles - YM

 Cuyahoga Falls

Betsy Donahoe-Filmore - YM

 Dayton

Tieu Myers - YM

 Dayton

Danielle van Kalmthout - YM

 Dublin

Tamara Ramos - YM

 East Canton

Laura Abels - YM

 Fairlawn

Emma Pike - YM

 Gambier

Jennifer Gebhart - YM

 Hilliard

Aytch Bures - YM

 Hinckley

Laura Srsa - YM

 Hinckley

Kristi Kirinch - YM

 Huber  Heights

Alex Hubbard - YM

 Hudson

MaryBeth B. Madonia - YM

 Hudson

Ubonwan Lee - YM, BT

 Kettering

Amy Alexy - YM

 Kirtland

Jackie Van Meter - YM

 Lakewood

Melinda White - YM

 Lakewood

Karyl Kniepper - YM

 Lorain

Timmiera Lawrence - YM

 Loveland

Megan Davis - YM

 Lyndhurst

Kathleen Usaj - YM

 Lyndhurst

Alison Turnbaugh - YM

 Mansfield

Jo Ellen Ryan - YM

 Mason

John Reyes - YM

 Medina

Amy Anslinger - YM, TT

 Miamisburg

Carla (Vicky) Pike - YM

 Mount Vernon

Kelly Musser Blazina - YM

 New Middletown

Jennifer Miklus - YM

 Northfield Center

Elizabeth Botts - TT

 Oakwood

Jill Levenderis - YM, BT

 Oxford

Jackie Batts - YM, TT

 Pataskala

Olivia Hartman - YM

 Poland

Megan Coltoniak - YM

 Powell

Randi Finch - YM

 Ravenna

Tasha Romo - YM

 Ravenna

Maria D'Amico - YM

 Shaker Heights

Elizabeth Kardamis - YM

 Solon

Amie Koger - YM

 Solon

Abby Pestak - YM

 South Euclid

Laura Coulson - YM

 Sunbury

Carmen Curts - YM

 Uniontown

Marti Capiccioni - YM

 Village

Ruth Ferrell - YM, ADV

 Wooster

Jessica Rodriguez - YM

 Youngstown

 
Oregon
Cathleen Sprague Price - YM  Grants Pass                
LuAnn Rukke - YM  Lake Oswego
April Helton - SP  Rainier

 

Pennsylvania

Sally Delisle - CLY Trainer, RCYT

 Quakertown

Megan Morris - CLY Trainer, RPYT, YM, BT, TT

 Bethlehem

Lynn Wiener *95 HR*, RCYT

 Allentown

Patricia Wright *95 HR*

 Bethlehem

Annie Serfass *95 HR*

 Easton

Dawn Govan-Reese - YM

 Abington

Lee Ann Erlbaum - YM

 Alburtis

Sara Jane Black - YM

 Allentown

Jennifer Csordas - YM, ADV, TT, SCH

 Allentown

Julia Gerancher - BT

 Allentown

Janice Hertia - YM

 Allentown

Jamie Laputka - YM

 Allentown

Megan Steber - YM

 Allentown

Kristi Tripoli - YM

 Allentown

Diane Strohm - TT

 Altoona

Christopher Theodore - YM

 Ardmore                    

Stephanie Davaro - YM

 Ardmore

Michele Durning - YM

 Aston

Tannie LaRocca - YM

 Aston

Jillian Warminsky - YM

 Auburn

Kamini Patel - YM

 Audubon

Marissa Rocco - YM

 Audobon

Amy Hertzog - YM

 Avondale

Liz O'hora - YM

 Avondale

Robin Daning - YM

 Bartonville

Theresa Decker - YM

 Bellefonte

Kathleen Zdenek - YM, BT, TT

 Bellefonte

Laura Lawrie - YM

 Berwyn

Denise Orsulak - YM

 Berwyn

Ann Berger - YM

 Bethlehem

Anastasia Caltabiano - YM

 Bethlehem

Joan Doherty - YM

 Bethlehem

Adrin Eline - YM

 Bethlehem

Laurie Fatebene - YM

 Bethlehem

Sara Massa - PF

 Bethlehem

Maren Mansell - YM

 Bethlehem

Vanessa McGlyn - YM

 Bethlehem

Traci Millheim - YM

 Bethlehem

Alissa Quinn - YM, ADV

 Bethlehem

Dr. Mary Snyder - YM

 Bethlehem

Paola Beatriz Montez de Dorman - YM

 Bethlehem

Julie Swank - YM

 Bethlehem

Angie Texter - YM

 Bethlehem

Celeste Pedersen - YM

 Birdsboro

Lauren Clugston - YM

 Blandon

Melissa Dement - YM

 Bloomsburg

Anne Eaton - YM

 Bloomsburg

Randi Heller - YM

 Blue Bell

Matthew Mitlas - YM

 Blue Bell

Melissa Hamilton - YM

 Boyertown

Susan Sluk - YM, ADV

 Boyertown

Bonnie Tamasitis - YM

 Boyertown

Jen Karlovits - YM

 Breinigsville

Larissa Noto - YM, ADV

 Breinigsville

Alycia Gargano-Scarito - YM

 Bridgeport

Alissia Higgins - YM

 Brookhaven

Maryann Loughry - YM

 Broomell

Cynthia Mack - YM

 Bryn Mawr

Judy Potter - YM

 Bryn Mawr

Sarah Ballard - YM, TT

 Camp Hill

Ann Fields - YM

 Camp Hill

Holly Keich - YM, BT

 Camp Hill

Brooke Wiley - YM

 Carlisle

Laurie Mott - YM, ADV

 Catasauqua

Alexandra Herb - YM

 Center Valley

Jessica Kennedy - YM

 Chadds Ford

Disha Mattive - YM

 Chadds Ford

Sasha Lawson - YM

 Chalfont

Lois Grossman - YM

 Cheltenham

Lisa McBride - YM

 Chester Springs

Ashley Cali - YM

 Clearfield

Lorraine Mazzotta - YM, ADV

 Coatesville

Bri Murphy - YM

 Coatesville

Sarah O'Brien - YM

 Collegeville

Julvannie Peralta - YM

 Collegeville

Stephanie Smolik - YM

 Collegeville

Jaclyn Messantionio - YM

 Conshohocken

Judy Zenier - YM, ADV

 Conyngham

Deanna Doyle - YM

 Cooperstown

Amanda Faneck - YM

 Dallas

Devon Lanin - YM

 Devon

Liz Seaden - YM

 Devon

Karen Tripolitis - YM

 Douglassville

Judith Curiel - YM

 Downington

Amanda Daley - YM

 Downington

Brenda Foreman - YM, ADV

 Downington

Michele Fowler - YM

 Downington

Susie Schmidt - YM

 Downington

Rebecca Wagner - YM

 Downington

Tabitha Dell'Angelo - YM

 Doylestown

Amanda Mitnik - YM

 Doylestown

Gail Rowan -TT

 Doylestown

Kelly Scotti - YM

 Doylestown

Deanna Baurkot - YM

 Easton

Cathy Girandola - YM, ADV, SCH

 Easton

Brooke Kohler - TT

 Easton

Eslovenia Schulyer - YM

 Easton

Rachel Moyer - YM

 East Stroudsburg

Jessica Kline - YM

 Elkins Park

Cantor Amy Levy - YM

 Elkins Park

Osnat Zaga - YM

 Elkins Park

Linda Lara - YM

 Erdenheim

Renee Toomey - YM

 Erie

Catie Donia - YM

 Exton

Kelly Hagelauer - YM

 Exton

Bernice Negvesky - YM

 Eynon

Natalie Clee - YM

 Feasterville

Amy Heichel - YM

 Flying Hills

Christy Sharer - YM

 Fort Matilda

Jaime Mecchia - YM

 Freedom

Lori Weniger - YM

 Garnet Valley

Kathleen Sandberg - YM

 Gettysburg

Annette Lemma - YM

 Gilbertsville

Renee M. Sherkness - YM

 Gilbertsville

Dot Smith - YM, ADV

 Glenolden

Nancy Waldorf - YM

 Glen Mills

Dorothea Hatt - YM, ADV

 Glenmoore

Danielle Budziszewski - YM

 Glenshaw

Jennifer Merritt - YM

 Glenside

Elizabeth Page - YM

 Green Lane

Toni Herzing - BT

 Hall

Patricia Collamer - YM

 Hanover

Kathleen A. Tooley - YM

 Harleysville

Ardene Vencius - YM

 Harleysville

Lorrie Delp - BT

 Harrisburg

Cori Ishman - YM

 Harrisburg

Jodi Mahony - YM

 Hatboro

Erin Addy - YM

 Havertown

Maryanne Amole - YM

 Havertown

Rachel Canterino - YM

 Havertown

Stephanie Graaf - YM

 Havertown

Connie Harker - YM, ADV

 Havertown

Lauren Moran - YM

 Havertown

Laura Oxman - YM

 Havertown

Angela Eve Shershen - YM

 Hazleton

Dina Stewart - YM

 Hazleton

Catherine Toczek - YM

 Hershey

Lori Friedman - YM

 Holland

Nancy Morabito - YM

 Holland

Rupa Vadodaria - YM

 Huntingdon Valley

Michelle Hearn-Murray - YM

 Jamison

Collene Marano - YM

 Jeffersonville

Christine Rosenberger - YM

 Jim Thorpe

Phyllis E Davidson - YM

 King of Prussia

Linda Ehmer - YM

 King of Prussia

Iris Humm - TT

 King of Prussia

Paula Chaiken - YM

 Kingston

Lexa Chernin - YM

 Kennett Square

Kelliann Dougherty - YM, ADV

 Kennett Square

Jo Matey - YM

 Kennett Square

Mandi Quinn - TT

 Kennett Square

Janice Epting - YM

 Lafayette Hill

Emily Morrison - YM

 Lafayette Hill

Sarah Hochburger - YM, ADV

 Lahaska

Amber Ackerley - BT

 Lancaster

Lindsay Hallman - YM

 Lancaster

Lisa Loiseau - YM

 Lancaster

Michelle Newman - YM

 Lancaster

Madhuri Sirdeshpande - YM

 Lancaster

Hilary Fox - YM

 Landenberg

Debra Crasnick - YM

 Langhorne

Chryssi Gumina - YM, BT

 Langhorne

M. Patrice Luongo - YM

 Langhorne

Laura Righter - YM, ADV

 Laureldale

Jill Hauenstein - YM

 Lebanon

Christy Mannino - YM

 Lebanon

Zaira Garcia - YM

 Limerick

Kristen Bennett - YM, ADV

 Lincoln University

Rhonda Riotto - YM

 Lords Valley

Jennifer Powell - YM

 Macungie

Annmarie Lorine - YM

 Malvern

Carol Schmidt - YM

 Malvern

Alison Levandowski - YM

 Manaquan

Michelle Buscemi - YM

 Martins Creek

Diana Mellick - YM

 Marlton

Irene Clauser - YM

 Mechanicsburg

Sujata Gaur - YM

 Media

Susan Diane Whiteside - YM

 Media

Alice Cervi - YM

 Monroeville

Blair Barbour - YM

 Morrisville

Kimberly Simmons - YM

 Morrisville

Diane Tranell - YM

 Nanticoke

Jamilyn Ambrosky - YM

 Narberth

Patti Davis - YM

 New Hope

Maria Grillo - YM

 New Hope

Elle Martini - YM

 New Hope

Anne Gainsback - YM

 New Milford

Erica Pugh - YM

 Newton

Mary Dugan - YM

 Newtown Square

Jenna Murray - YM

 Newtown Square

Deborah J. Smith - YM

 Norristown

Mariela Pow Sang - YM

 Northampton

Stacy Daniels - YM

 Orefield

Patricia Steely - YM

 Palmyra

Joan Jeruchim - YM

 Paoli

Katie Opher - YM

 Paoli

Claudine Ascher - YM, ADV

 Perkasie

Stefani Dividock - YM

 Perkasie

Tina Siegfried - YM, ADV, TT

 Perkasie

Debbie Totten - YM, BT

 Perkasie

Lunden Abelson - YM

 Philadelphia

Alyssa Kimmel Bailkin - YM

 Philadelphia

Patty Boyle - YM

 Philadelphia

Lisa Bronca - YM

 Philadelphia

Nancy Copeland - YM

 Philadelphia

Paige Deljanovan - YM

 Philadelphia

Jennifer Diehl - YM

 Philadelphia

Colleen M DiMaggio - YM

 Philadelphia

Julia Dunn - YM

 Philadelphia

Monique B Durso - YM

 Philadelphia

Lavondra Ham - YM

 Philadelphia

Jennifer Meany - YM

 Philadelphia

Kristin Monahan - YM

 Philadelphia

Kera Passante - YM

 Philadelphia

Melisa Putz - YM

 Philadelphia

Jennifer Shipman - YM

 Philadelphia
Lucia St. George - YM  Philadelphia
Carlie Sweeney - YM  Philadelphia

Rachel Applegate - YM

 Phoenixville

Holly Brinton - YM

 Phoenixville

Toni Duncan - YM

 Phoenixville

Elizabeth Piper - YM, ADV

 Phoenixville

Sowmini Shankavaram - YM

 Phoenixville

Leia Barrett - YM

 Pipersville

Barbara Darnell - YM

 Pipersville

Molly Batdorf - YM

 Pittsburgh

Erin Bosniak - YM

 Pittsburgh

Jennifer Conlon - YM

 Greater Pittsburgh  Area

Meeraj Moosa - YM

 Pittsburgh

Leah Myers - YM

 Pittsburgh

Paul Richards - YM, SPN

 Pittsburgh

Julie Stringe - YM

 Pittsburgh

Lisa Quattro - YM, BT

 Pottstown

Elisabeth Ziherambere - YM

 Pottstown

Alicia Smith - YM, ADV

 Pottsville

Donna Shumaker - YM, ADV

 Prospect Park

Amy Bruno - YM

 Quakertown

Ann Marie Drosnock - YM

 Quakertown

Suzanne Fisher - YM, ADV

 Quakertown

Jamie Wilson - YM, ADV

 Quakertown

Erin Costa - YM

 Ridley Park

Victoria Genteel - YM, ADV

 Roseto

Stephanie Macaluso - YM

 Royersford

Gabriella Borelli - YM

 Sinking Spring

Cynthia Cox - YM, ADV

 Sinking Spring

Ashley Smith - YM

 Sinking Spring

Deborah Barlieb - YM

 Slatington

Suzanne Wissmann - YM

 Southhampton

Lisa Hogan - YM

 State College

Chrissy Fritton - YM, BT

 State College

Rachel Love - YM

 State College

Erin Rannels - YM

 State College

Ariel Xu - YM

 State College

Kristen Yuhas - YM

 Sugarloaf

Diane Folmar - YM, TT

 Sweet Valley

Susan Featro - YM

 Tamaqua

Gale Van Horn - YM

 Tannersville

Diane Shalter - YM

 Temple

Julia Steiner - YM

 Unionville

Melissa Gatlin - YM

 Upper Darby

Jasmine Kaloudis - YM

 Upper Darby

Tiffany Mannino - YM

 Warminster

Kate Wilcox - YM

 Warrington

Laura DiMarzo - YM

 Wayne

Mindie Hung - YM, BT

 Wayne

Kelly Arnold - YM

 Wernsersville

Holly Mays - YM, BT

 Wernersville

Cheryl Bump - YM

 West Chester

Linda Johns - YM

 West Chester

Tonia Kulp - YM

 West Chester

Erika Litofsky - YM

 West Chester

Maryellen McCarry - YM

 West Chester

Lisa Ruzzi - YM

 West Chester

Patty Schwinn - YM

 West Chester

Sarah Wolfe - YM, ADV

 West Chester

Emily Woolston - YM

 West Chester

Lisa K. Messer-Cooper - YM

 West Conshohocken

Lori Yingling - YM

 West Grove

Alicia LaGrassa - YM, BT

 West Lawn

Kristina Newton - YM

 West Lawn

Michele Fisher - YM

 Whitehall

Maria Massaro - YM

 Willow Grove

Camila Uribe - YM

 Wind Gap

Diane Elaine Marrazzo - YM

 Wycombe

Kristin Lewis - YM

 Wynnewood

Alison Tweedie - YM

 Wynnewood

Stacy Campbell - YM

 Wyomissing

Tiffany Cupp - YM

 Zionsville

 
South Carolina

Mercedes Schlobohm - YM

 Beaufort

Julia Debenham - YM

 Charleston

Missy Sawyer - YM, ADV, SCH

 Columbia

Simone Mori - YM, ADV, SCH

 Hopkins

Karen Patriarca - YM

 Murrells Inlet

Megan Quackenbush - YM

 Simpsonville

Dawn Mendoza - YM

 Tega Cay

Susan Adams - YM

 Union

 

Texas
Cinta Burgos - YM

 Austin

Rubi Orozco - BT

 El Paso

Guendalina Chaho - YM

 Plano

 

Utah

Emily Ellis - YM

 Salt Lake City

 

Vermont

Melissa Nutting *95 Hour*

 Colchester

Paulette Staats - YM

 Braintree

Linda Strom - YM

 Brattleboro

Alison DaBica - YM, BT

 Bristol

Alicia Kurth - YM

 Bristol

Susan Cline Lucey - YM

 Burlington

Rebecca Groberg - YM

 Burlington

Emily Holt-Gosselin - YM

 Burlington

Kris Joppe-Mercure - YM

 Burlington

Martina Kerkering - YM

 Burlington

Bridget Kimsey - YM

 Burlington

Kate Seitz - YM

 Burlington

Cristy Murphy - YM

 Chittendon

Nicole Bahrenburg - YM

 Colchester

Jennifer Puttlitz - YM

 Colchester

Chrissy Lefavour - YM

 East Montpelier

Rachel Lacourciere - YM

 Essex

Jean Campbell - YM

 Essex Junction

Danielle Brown - YM, ADV

 Essex Junction

Joanne George - YM

 Glover

Heather Harvey - YM

 Killington

Amy Jo Lines - YM

 Londonderry

Kim Kelley - YM

 Middlebury

Melisa Oliva - YM

 Montpelier

Diane Nicholls - YM

 Morrisville

Mary Berney Skutel - YM

 North Hero

Kelly Mancuso - YM

 South Burlington

Nikhil Ramburn - YM

 Starksboro

Patricia Wisse - YM

 Stowe

Liza Comiskey - YM

 Swanton

Candace Munson - YM

 Wallingford

Leah Licari - YM

 Waterbury Center

Katrina Hill - YM

 West Windsor

Mariel Adsit - YM

 Williston

Jennifer Moody - YM

 Wolcott

 

Virginia
Gladys Abreu - YM

 Alexandria

Lili Muriel Bennett - YM, BT

 Alexandria

Faith Chang - YM

 Alexandria

Lydia Helgesen - YM

 Alexandria

Emily Kulchar - YM, BT

 Alexandria

Blythe Wyatt Conway - BT

 Alexandria

Krystina Burke - YM

 Arlington

Mel Powell - YM

 Charlottesville

Lorrie Laming - YM

 Danville

Erin Hurley - YM

 Falls Church

Pamela Nolan - YM

 Falls Church

Shannon Dzubin - YM

 Fairfax

Doris Martinez - SP

 Fort Belvoir

Lauren Vaughn - TT

 Henrico

Kelly Helmkamp

 Jetersville

Karen Dobrogosz - YM

 Micaville

Zahra Dodd - YM

 Mclean

Christine Harrell - YM

 Norfolk

Amanda Bourgeois - YM

 Norfolk

Kristen Smillie - YM

 Roanoke

Janelle Schlichtcroll - YM

 Richmond

Sarah Kosalka - YM

 Rockingham

Jenny Jones - YM

 Rocky Mt.

Jill Beadles - YM

 Springfield

Dawn Ventress - BT

 Winchester

Elena Chambers - YM

Yorktown

 

Washington

Jessica Azeez - 95 HR, RCYT

 La Conner

Pat Cavit - 95 HR

 Silvana

Kelly Clifford - BT

 Carnation

Molly French - YM

 Port Hadlock

 

 

West Virginia

Aimee Rist - YM

 Fayetteville

Angela Carver - YM, ADV

 Morgantown

Mary Luckini - YM

 Morgantown

 

 

Wisconsin

Teri Kohlrusch - YM

 Amery

Kera Modell - YM, ADV, TT

 Cedarburg

Patricia Modell - YM, ADV, TT

 Cedarburg

Kristine Richards - YM

 Franklin

Ashley Stuart - YM, TT

 Hartland

Pam Peterson - YM

 Medford

 

 

Albania

Shuruq Walsh - YM

  Durres

Mamica Saraci - YM

 

 

Canada

Chantal Johnson

 Vancouver, British Columbia

Robbi-Layne Robertson

 West Vancouver,
 British Columbia 

Rebecca Bates - ADV

 David Ridge, New Brunswick

Jennifer Sims - ADV

 Trenton, Nova Scotia 

Natalie Schincariol

 Almonte, Ontario

Wendy Kelly

 Aurora, Ontario

Lindsey McBeth

 Baden, Ontario

Rob McBeth

 Baden, Ontario

Maeghan Pardy

 Brockville, Ontario

Nora Young

 Cambridge, Ontario

Christina Haskim

 Nobel, Ontario

Sherry Miller

 Ohsweken, Ontario

Shelly McGrath

 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

 

Cyprus

Celestina DePetro

   Nicosia

Julie Marhoom

   North Cyprus

 

England

Julia Ebel

   North Yorkshire

 

Japan

Samantha Simons

  Yokosuka

 

Mexico
Atala Mayer  Toluca               

 

Puerto Rico
Lise Escobar Gelinek

 Cidra

 
Tunisia

Katherine Ayachi

  Tunis

 

Yoga for Children:  200+ Yoga Poses, Breathing Exercises and Meditations for Healthier, Happier, More Resilient Children, by Lisa Flynn

Yoga Children Book Cover

"Play with the practices in this book and bolster your child's resilience and self-esteem as you enhance your relationship." ~ Amy Weintraub

Buy the Book!

 

Check out our blog, The Kids Yoga Resource!